Privacy

Dati societari

Palazzo Grilli srl
Partita IVA: 01777390665
Registro imprese di L'Aquila n° iscrizione 01777390665
Iscritta al REA di L'Aquila al n° 119823
PEC: palazzogrilli@legalmail.it
Capitale Sociale 50.000,00 €


Introduction

The legislative decree about personal data processing and protection imposes some duties to whoever processes information about other parties, such as informing the concerned party of the usage made of his/her data and then obtain the consent to perform the related operations.

The decree treats data processing as the following operations: collection, registration, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, usage, interconnection, block, communication, diffusion, cancellation, destruction.




Types of data

Registration data

Data required during the registration may be used to allow the User to access the Website and to use online services.

Navigation data (log files))

During their regular service, systems and software procedures used for this Website acquire some personal data which transmission is implicit in the usage of Internet communication protocols. This kind of information is not collected to be associated to identified users, but due to their nature could identify users through processing and linking with data held by third parties.

This kind of data include IP addresses or computer domain names used when users visit the Website, addresses in URI notation (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources required, time of request, method used to forward it to the server, the size of the file sent as response, the numeric code stating the server response (success, error, etc.) and other parameters about the operating system and the User's computer environment.

These data are only used in order to collect anonymous statistical information about the usage of the Website and in order to check its correct operation. They are kept for the time stated in the reference legislation. Data may be used to check the responsibility in the event of computer crimes against the Website.

Data given by users

The entry of optional data using forms contained in this Website, optional, explicit and voluntary forwarding of data in web modules or e-mail data to the addresses stated in this Website, in order to receive specific services (e.g.: newsletter) and/or communication and information, implies the subsequent collection of the sender's address - which is essential for replying to inquiries or providing services, communication and information required - and the other personal data entered.

Cookies

In this Website some web tracking systems may be used, such as cookies or Javascript, to record data transmitted from a web server to the Users' computer, in order to recognize that computer in future visits on this Website. These tools allow to ease traffic analysis, improve the Website functionalities and also allow web applications to send information to the single User.

For Users browsing the Website without filling forms or sending spontaneously their personal data, and given what is after-specified about particular softwares, this Website does neither use cookies for personal data transmission, nor any so-called persistent cookies, used for user tracking. Session cookies used in this Website avoid the use of other technologies that may compromise the User's privacy while browsing, and they do not allow the collection of personal data that may identify the User. The User can delete cookies from his/her system at any time, with different procedures according to the browser used, or set the browser not to accept cookies and disable Javascript. However, this may lead to a loss of some of the functionalities of the Website.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses cookies (text files placed on your computer) to help the website operators analyze how Users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, if you do this you may lose some useful functionality. By using this Website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google for the purposes and in the manner stated above. To find out more about Google Privacy Policy for Google Analytics, please visit Data Protection. To learn more about Google Privacy Policy, please visit Privacy Policy.




Purpose and terms of data processing

Personal information that we already have, that you will be asked for, that will be passed on to us by you or by third parties, will be treated for the following purposes: commercial relations (offers, agreements, orders, promotional material); accounting, civil and tax relations; completion of possible legal, administration and technical requirements; legal obligations.

Personal data will be treated with electronic, computer and hardcopy tools, in compliance with the norm pursuant to and by effect of the Technical Disciplinary on the minimum security measures, Enclosure B of D.Lgs. no. 196 of 30th June 2003. Parties authorized to treat your personal data - administrative, commercial and technical parties for maintenance and assistance for computer devices and their processing procedures - will be constantly identified, informed and trained about the obligations imposed by D.Lgs. 196/03.




Area of diffusion

Data processing will be accomplished according to the purposes and manners above, and could include the communication of data to third parties, such as: financial institutions for banking operations, consultants and freelancers for the completion of accounting and tax completions and for possible legal and administrative requirements, financial inspection authorities.




Reason of data collection

Your personal information, as you may understand, is necessary for the purposes shown above, but its communication to us is not compulsory. However, not giving us personal information or not authorizing the processing could compromise the correct development of the relation with our Company.




Holder and responsible of data processing

The holder of the data processing, pursuant to and by effect of D. Lgs. 196/03, is Palazzo Grilli srl, with legal head office in via del Vallone 4, 67033 - Pescocostanzo (AQ) - PI 01777390665, in the person of the legal representative Federico Raiola, who is also person in charge, whom any inquiry can be sent according to the said decree.




Right to access to personal data and other right

  1. The User has the right to have free access to the register in order to ascertain the existence of the processing of data which may concern the party, even before their recording, and notification of the said data and their origins in an intelligible form.
  2. The User has the right to know:
    • a. Origins of personal data;
    • b. Purpose and terms of data processing;
    • c. Logic applied for data processing with electronic tools;
    • d. Information about the holder, responsible parties and the representative designed pursuant to and by effect of clause 5, paragraph 2;
    • e. Individuals or categories of individuals entitled to know the data that may concern the party or may be informed as designed representative in the State, responsible or person in charge.
  3. The User has the right to obtain:
    • a. Update, correction or, when necessary, integration of data;
    • b. the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or halting of unlawfully processed data, including those which need not be kept in relation to the purpose for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
    • c. The declaration that the operations mentioned in the first and second bullet of this paragraph together with their contents have been made known to those to whom the data were communicated or distributed, except in the case where this proves to be impossible or involves a omission of means which is manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
  4. The User has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:
    • a. On legitimate grounds, in whole or in part, the processing of its own personal data, even though these are pertinent to the purpose of collecting;
    • b. The processing of his/her own personal data in relation to business information, advertising material mailing, direct sale, market research or interactive business communication.

12.65° C a Ercolano

Switch to italian